Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Peet Rd  »  18145 Peet Rd

18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 728-33-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill

Sale date 07/14/2003
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,077

Lot & Building Information for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 18,000
Building class General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22)
Acreage 7.06
Lot sqft 307,533

Other Property Data for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill

How many square feet does 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have?

This General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22) located at 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 18,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

The current market value is $1,777,224.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill

No photo available
WAREHOUSE SPACE FOR LEASE
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/21/2023
Last updated 05/17/2026

Fully fenced and private gated entrance with electric gate and access code.

View Listing

Brokers

Matt vanKeulen
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution $2.64/Sqft/Year 17,000 Matt vanKeulen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
WAREHOUSE SPACE FOR LEASE
18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 17000 Sqft
Price $2.64/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2003 $1,250,000
06/09/2003 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/08/2024 Quitclaim Deed
07/14/2003 Deed
06/10/2003 Deed
06/09/2003 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,077
Market value $1,777,224

Assessment History for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,777,224 1.1297 $20,077 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,742,378 1.1308 $19,703 +1.30%
2023-2024 $1,708,215 1.1386 $19,450 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,674,722 1.1421 $19,127 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,641,885 1.1343 $18,624 +2.37%

Permits for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,517
Median age 39
Average household income $202,098
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 16,512
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,051,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill

Here are the neighbors for 18145 Peet Road, Morgan Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17740 Casa Ln, Morgan Hill 09/08/2022