Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  El Toro CT  »  150 El Toro CT

150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 273
Parcel ID 764-14-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill

Sale date 02/11/1998
Sale price $253,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,480

Lot & Building Information for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.164

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-Density Residential District (R2)

Other Property Data for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $403,557, the tax amount paid for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $4,558.

When was 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold?

150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 09/22/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/1998 $253,000
09/22/1989 $208,000
01/05/1988 $4,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/2020 Quitclaim Deed
09/22/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2035
09/22/2020 Quitclaim Deed
03/24/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
10/18/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2043
10/18/2013 Grant Deed
10/30/2006 Deed
02/11/1998 Deed
09/22/1989 Deed
01/05/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,559
Current property tax $4,480
Market value $403,557

Assessment History for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $403,557 1.1297 $4,559 +1.90%
2024-2025 $395,645 1.1308 $4,474 +1.30%
2023-2024 $387,888 1.1386 $4,416 +1.69%
2022-2023 $380,283 1.1421 $4,343 +2.70%
2021-2022 $372,827 1.1343 $4,229 +2.37%

Permits for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/10/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 El Toro Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.16
Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.16
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.23
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.23
Community Adult NR Public 0 0.29

Nearest middle schools