Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  W Main Ave  »  60 W Main Ave

60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 767-07-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill

Property tax $8,990

Lot & Building Information for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill

Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.25
Lot sqft 11,200

Other Property Data for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill

What is the market value of 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

The current market value is $795,776.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/06/2007 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,990
Market value $795,776

Assessment History for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $795,776 1.1297 $8,990 +1.90%
2024-2025 $780,173 1.1308 $8,822 +1.30%
2023-2024 $764,876 1.1386 $8,709 +1.69%
2022-2023 $749,879 1.1421 $8,564 +2.70%
2021-2022 $735,176 1.1343 $8,339 +2.37%

Permits for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/01/2016
02/01/2016
11/16/2015
09/19/2013
09/19/2013
09/19/2012
Unlock the permit history for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,517
Median age 39
Average household income $202,098
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 16,512
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,051,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 West Main Avenue, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map