Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  W Dunne Ave  »  85 W Dunne Ave

85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 767-08-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill

Property tax $2,919

Lot & Building Information for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.222

Bike Score

Zoning district Downtown Specific Plan - Medium-Density Residential District (D - R3)

Other Property Data for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,399, the tax amount paid for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $2,919.

When was 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold?

85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 06/23/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/26/2010 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
06/23/2004 Deed
06/23/2004 Deed
12/06/1993 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,919
Market value $258,399

Assessment History for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $258,399 1.1297 $2,919 +1.90%
2024-2025 $253,333 1.1308 $2,865 +1.30%
2023-2024 $248,367 1.1386 $2,828 +1.69%
2022-2023 $243,498 1.1421 $2,781 +2.70%
2021-2022 $238,724 1.1343 $2,708 +2.38%

Permits for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 West Dunne Avenue, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Learning For Living NR Private PK-K 65 0.38
Montessori Learning For Living NR Private PK-K 65 0.38
St. Catherine Elementary School NR Private K-8 315 0.46
P. A. Walsh Elementary School 3 Public K-5 423 0.58
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.69

Nearest middle schools

St. Catherine Elementary School NR Private K-8 315 0.46