Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Victoria Dr  »  68 Victoria Dr

68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 6256
Parcel ID 799-45-071

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 08/27/2013
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,952

Lot & Building Information for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.163 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $741,637, the tax amount paid for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $9,037.

When was 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 12/16/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2013 $605,000

Title Documents for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2025 Quitclaim Deed
11/02/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
11/02/2020 Grant Deed
11/27/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2043
08/27/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2043
08/27/2013 Grant Deed
05/14/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,038
Current property tax $8,952
Market value $741,637

Assessment History for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $741,637 1.2186 $9,038 +1.59%
2024-2025 $727,096 1.2235 $8,896 +0.57%
2023-2024 $712,840 1.2409 $8,846 +1.64%
2022-2023 $698,864 1.2453 $8,703 +0.39%
2021-2022 $685,162 1.2652 $8,669 +1.11%

Permits for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Victoria Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 0.73
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 0.92
Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 0.94
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.95
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.95
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 1.36