Santa Clara County  »  95046  »  Depot St  »  13555 Depot St

13555 Depot Street, San Martin, CA 95046 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13555 Depot Street, San Martin, CA 95046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13555 Depot Street, San Martin
Zip code 95046
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 825-02-127

Sales & Tax Overview for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin

Sale date 06/06/2022
Sale price $5,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,637

Lot & Building Information for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin

Building sqft 37,459
Building class Store
Acreage 1.65
Lot sqft 71,874
Units 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin

• • Improvements for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13555 Depot Street, San Martin

How many sq. ft. does 13555 Depot Street, San Martin, CA 95046 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 13555 Depot Street, San Martin, CA 95046 has a total of 37,459 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13555 Depot Street, San Martin, CA 95046?

13555 Depot Street, San Martin, CA 95046 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,810,113.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2022 $5,475,000
12/15/2006 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2022 Release
08/09/2022 Release
08/09/2022 Release
08/09/2022 Release
08/09/2022 Release
08/09/2022 Release
08/09/2022 Release
08/09/2022 Release
08/09/2022 Release
08/09/2022 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin

Access detailed property tax data for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin, CA 95046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $65,637
Market value $5,810,113

Assessment History for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,810,113 1.1297 $65,637 +1.90%
2024-2025 $5,696,190 1.1308 $64,413 +1.30%
2023-2024 $5,584,500 1.1386 $63,585 +144.99%
2022-2023 $2,272,514 1.1421 $25,954 +2.70%
2021-2022 $2,227,956 1.1343 $25,272 +2.37%

Permits for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin

The complete history of permits filed for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13555 Depot Street, San Martin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 0.16
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 1.66
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 1.66
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.22
Paradise Valley/Machado Elementary School 7 Public K-5 365 2.39

Nearest middle schools

San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 0.16
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 1.66