14240 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin |
| Alternate address(es) | 14160 Monterey Rd 14300 Monterey Rd |
| Zip code | 95046 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 825-05-001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin
| Sale date | 07/02/1999 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,869 |
Lot & Building Information for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin
| Building sqft | 1,697 |
| Building class | Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) |
| Acreage | 4.33 |
| Lot sqft | 188,614 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin
- • Improvements for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin
This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046 has a total of 1,697 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046?14240 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,404,717.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/1999 | $850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin
Access detailed property tax data for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,869 |
| Market value | $1,404,717 |
Assessment History for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,404,717 | 1.1297 | $15,869 | +1.90% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,377,175 | 1.1308 | $15,573 | +1.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,350,172 | 1.1386 | $15,373 | +1.69% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,323,699 | 1.1421 | $15,118 | +2.70% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,297,745 | 1.1343 | $14,720 | +2.37% |
Permits for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin
The complete history of permits filed for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 6,766 |
| Median age | 48 |
| Average household income | $206,853 |
| Family households | 87.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,947 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,310,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,577,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AO, D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin
Here are the neighbors for 14240 Monterey Road, San Martin.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14428 Crowner Ave, San Martin | 02/18/2010 | $830,000 | |
| 14520 Monterey Rd, San Martin | 01/15/2021 | ||
| 14225 Llagas Ave, San Martin | 04/14/2021 | ||
| 13270 Depot St, San Martin | 1,200 | 11/08/2016 | |
| 14470 Crowner Ave, San Martin | 05/09/2024 | ||
| 13555 Depot St, San Martin | 37,459 | 06/06/2022 | $5,475,000 |
| 13335 Lincoln Ave, San Martin | 1,882 | 08/01/2022 | |
| 14414 Monterey Rd, San Martin | 05/10/2023 | ||
| 13145 Lincoln Ave, San Martin | 10/31/2013 | ||
| 90 E Middle Ave, San Martin | 02/11/2020 | $664,000 | |
| 340 E Middle Ave, San Martin | 12/16/2024 | ||
| 14440 Monterey Rd, San Martin | 1,710 | 09/25/2014 | $460,000 |
| 14480 Monterey Rd, San Martin | 04/23/2012 | $70,000 | |
| 13195 Lincoln Ave, San Martin | 04/18/2025 | ||
| 14542 Crowner Ave, San Martin | 09/12/1997 | ||
| 14584 Crowner Ave, San Martin | 07/22/2003 | $180,000 | |
| 14484 Crowner Ave, San Martin | 03/27/2009 | $234,288 | |
| 13380 Depot St, San Martin | |||
| 13185 Lincoln Ave, San Martin | 03/28/2023 | ||
| 13165 Lincoln Ave, San Martin | 12/02/2020 |