Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Kishimura Dr  »  370 Kishimura Dr

370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 835-02-059

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 02/01/2008
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,411

Lot & Building Information for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy

Building sqft 16,608
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.92
Lot sqft 40,205
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 16,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020?

370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,167,292.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2008 $1,650,000
12/03/2007 $305,000
10/19/2007 $439,293
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2023 Reconveyance
09/29/2023 Subordination Agreement
09/29/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
09/29/2023 Deed of Trust
01/18/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
02/01/2008 Deed
12/03/2007 Deed
12/03/2007 Deed
10/19/2007 Deed
01/26/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,411
Market value $2,167,292

Assessment History for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,167,292 1.2186 $26,411 +1.59%
2024-2025 $2,124,797 1.2235 $25,997 +0.57%
2023-2024 $2,083,135 1.2409 $25,850 +1.64%
2022-2023 $2,042,291 1.2453 $25,433 +0.40%
2021-2022 $2,002,247 1.2652 $25,332 +1.11%

Permits for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 370 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
420 Burke Dr, Gilroy