351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy |
| Alternate address(es) | 355 Kishimura Dr |
| Zip code | 95020 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 835-02-038 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy
| Sale date | 08/24/2010 |
| Sale price | $615,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,586 |
Lot & Building Information for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy
| Building sqft | 5,808 |
| Building class | General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Lot sqft | 18,730 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 02001 |
Other Property Data for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy
- • Improvements for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy
This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 5,808 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020?351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $786,681.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy
Access detailed property tax data for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,586 |
| Market value | $786,681 |
Assessment History for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $786,681 | 1.2186 | $9,586 | +1.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $771,257 | 1.2235 | $9,436 | +0.57% |
| 2023-2024 | $756,135 | 1.2409 | $9,383 | +1.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $741,310 | 1.2453 | $9,232 | +0.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $726,776 | 1.2652 | $9,195 | +1.11% |
Permits for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy
The complete history of permits filed for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 67,945 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $167,067 |
| Family households | 80.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,621 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,044,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $883,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy
Here are the neighbors for 351 Kishimura Drive, Gilroy.