Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Leavesley Rd  »  449 Leavesley Rd

449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 835-04-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Sale date 11/16/2015
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,137

Lot & Building Information for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Building sqft 4,372
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.6
Lot sqft 26,196
Year built 1984
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 4,372 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020?

449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,160,114.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2015 $980,000

Title Documents for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2015 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
11/16/2015 Grant Deed
06/30/2009 Deed
06/30/2009 Deed
05/27/2008 Deed
05/05/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,137
Market value $1,160,114

Assessment History for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,160,114 1.2186 $14,137 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,137,367 1.2235 $13,916 +0.57%
2023-2024 $1,115,066 1.2409 $13,837 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,093,203 1.2453 $13,614 +0.40%
2021-2022 $1,071,769 1.2652 $13,560 +1.11%

Permits for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 449 Leavesley Road, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8440 Murray Ave, Gilroy 6,900 08/24/2023