Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Satterlee Ln  »  8800 Satterlee Ln

8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 835-23-065

Sales & Tax Overview for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy

Sale date 09/29/1999
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,342

Lot & Building Information for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 3.231

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-20Ac-d1)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy

What is the market value of 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020?

The current market value is $691,633.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1999 $450,000

Title Documents for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/1999 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,342
Market value $691,633

Assessment History for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $691,633 1.2061 $8,342 +1.63%
2024-2025 $678,072 1.2105 $8,208 +0.72%
2023-2024 $664,777 1.2259 $8,150 +1.80%
2022-2023 $651,743 1.2283 $8,005 +0.42%
2021-2022 $638,964 1.2477 $7,972 +1.23%

Permits for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8800 Satterlee Lane, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 3.15
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 3.27
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 3.27
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 3.32
Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 3.34

Nearest middle schools