465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy |
| Zip code | 95020 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 4797 |
| Parcel ID | 835-27-024 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy
| Sale date | 09/15/2004 |
| Sale price | $443,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,448 |
Lot & Building Information for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.185 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family Residential (R-1) |
| School district | 02001 |
Other Property Data for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy
- • Improvements for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy
Assessed at $618,183, the tax amount paid for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $7,533.
When was 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 09/15/2004 for $443,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy
Access detailed property tax data for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,533 |
| Current property tax | $7,448 |
| Market value | $618,183 |
Assessment History for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $618,183 | 1.2186 | $7,533 | +1.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $606,063 | 1.2235 | $7,415 | +0.57% |
| 2023-2024 | $594,180 | 1.2409 | $7,373 | +1.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $582,530 | 1.2453 | $7,254 | +0.39% |
| 2021-2022 | $571,109 | 1.2652 | $7,226 | +6.63% |
Permits for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy
The complete history of permits filed for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Kennedy Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilroy Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.84 | |
| Gilroy Prep School | 7 | Charter | K-8 | 544 | 0.91 |
| Gilroy Special Ed Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.94 | |
| St. Mary | NR | Private | K-8 | 252 | 0.94 |
| Pacific Point Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools