Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  E 10th St  »  393 E 10th St

393 East 10th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

393 East 10th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

393 East 10th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-16-099

Sales & Tax Overview for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy

Sale date 08/30/2017
Sale price $1,763,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,445

Lot & Building Information for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy

Building sqft 2,588
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.59
Lot sqft 25,700
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 2,588 square feet and a current price per square foot of $681.

What is the year built & the current market value of 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020?

393 East 10th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,005,989.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2017 $1,763,000

Title Documents for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2023 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
05/24/2023 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
07/27/2022 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
04/21/2021 Release
04/21/2021 Reconveyance
10/06/2017 Notice
08/30/2017 Subordination Agreement
08/30/2017 Deed of Trust
08/30/2017 Grant Deed
06/16/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,445
Market value $2,005,989

Assessment History for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,005,989 1.2186 $24,445 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,966,657 1.2235 $24,062 +0.57%
2023-2024 $1,928,096 1.2409 $23,926 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,890,291 1.2453 $23,540 +0.40%
2021-2022 $1,853,227 1.2652 $23,447 +1.11%

Permits for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 393 East 10th Street, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7780 Monterey Rd, Gilroy