Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Holsclaw Rd  »  7240 Holsclaw Rd

7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-22-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy

Sale date 01/30/2025
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $77,958

Lot & Building Information for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy

Building sqft 29,124
Building class Office Building
Acreage 25.199 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 29,124 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the market value of 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy, CA 95020?

The current market value is $6,463,682.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2025 $4,000,000
01/14/1992 $450,000
07/13/1989 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/27/2025 Release
02/27/2025 Withdrawal
02/24/2025 Release
02/24/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/30/2025 Assignment
Declaration Covenant/ Condition & Restriction
01/30/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
01/30/2025 Grant Deed
05/02/2024 Release/Withdrawal Writ Execution/Attachment/Levy
03/27/2024 Notice of Levy/ Attachment
03/05/2020 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $77,958
Market value $6,463,682

Assessment History for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,463,682 1.2061 $77,958 +1.32%
2024-2025 $6,356,190 1.2105 $76,942 +0.51%
2023-2024 $6,244,391 1.2259 $76,550 +1.74%
2022-2023 $6,125,349 1.2283 $75,238 +0.36%
2021-2022 $6,008,641 1.2477 $74,970 +1.36%

Permits for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AE, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 7240 Holsclaw Road, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4470 Davidson Ave, Gilroy 07/02/2024