Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Sheldon Ave  »  4310 Sheldon Ave

4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-38-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy

Property tax $18,492

Lot & Building Information for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy

Building class Orchard (91)
Acreage 9.996 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-40Ac)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,533,236, the tax amount paid for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $18,492.

When was 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 09/03/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/03/2024 Quitclaim Deed
09/03/2024 Quitclaim Deed
12/05/2023 Grant Deed
11/15/2023 Rescission
09/13/2023 Notice of Default
04/21/2023 Substitution Trustee
04/07/2021 Release/Withdrawal Writ Execution/Attachment/Levy
10/11/2019 Grant Deed
08/16/2019 Notice Nonrenewal
03/27/2017 Notice of Levy/ Attachment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,492
Market value $1,533,236

Assessment History for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,533,236 1.2061 $18,492 -2.81%
2024-2025 $1,571,835 1.2105 $19,027 +11.88%
2023-2024 $1,387,234 1.2259 $17,006 -3.66%
2022-2023 $1,437,145 1.2283 $17,652 -1.42%
2021-2022 $1,435,107 1.2477 $17,906 +2.07%

Permits for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4310 Sheldon Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gavilan Hills Academy NR Private K-7 26 2.14
Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 3.43
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 3.48
Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 3.57
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 3.72

Nearest middle schools

Gavilan Hills Academy NR Private K-7 26 2.14
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 3.72
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 3.72