Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Arroyo Cir  »  7900 Arroyo Cir

7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-69-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Sale date 04/19/2024
Sale price $13,800,000
Property tax $171,530

Lot & Building Information for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Building sqft 125,597
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 13.7
Lot sqft 596,772
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 125,597 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020?

7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,076,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2024 $13,800,000
09/17/2021 $14,300,000
09/10/2021 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/19/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
09/23/2025 Release
09/16/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
07/03/2025 Amendment/ Modification
06/16/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
06/10/2025 Release
05/23/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
05/06/2025 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
04/25/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
12/26/2024 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $171,530
Market value $14,076,000

Assessment History for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,076,000 1.2186 $171,530 -5.77%
2024-2025 $14,877,720 1.2235 $182,029 +0.57%
2023-2024 $14,586,000 1.2409 $180,998 +1.64%
2022-2023 $14,300,000 1.2453 $178,078 +111.28%
2021-2022 $6,661,942 1.2652 $84,287 +1.11%

Permits for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 7900 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6750 Silacci Way, Gilroy 17,386 02/16/2006