Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Holloway Rd  »  904 Holloway Rd

904 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

904 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

904 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy
Alternate address(es) 924 Holloway Rd
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-70-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Sale date 02/26/1990
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $134,343

Lot & Building Information for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Building sqft 32,880
Building class Store
Acreage 2.26
Lot sqft 98,545
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 32,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020?

904 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,024,336.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/1990 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/1990 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $134,343
Market value $11,024,336

Assessment History for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,024,336 1.2186 $134,343 +7.06%
2024-2025 $10,255,667 1.2235 $125,478 -3.29%
2023-2024 $10,455,924 1.2409 $129,748 +7.22%
2022-2023 $9,717,300 1.2453 $121,010 +11.21%
2021-2022 $8,600,355 1.2652 $108,812 -5.40%

Permits for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 904 Holloway Road, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6750 Silacci Way, Gilroy 17,386 02/16/2006