Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Senter Rd  »  1711 Senter Rd

1711 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

1711 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1711 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1711 Senter Road, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-49-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose

Sale date 12/22/2021
Sale price $9,135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $122,282

Lot & Building Information for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose

Building sqft 21,108
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.45
Lot sqft 106,722
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1711 Senter Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1711 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1711 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 21,108 square feet and a current price per square foot of $432.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1711 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112?

1711 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,694,134.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2021 $9,135,000

Title Documents for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/11/2025 Reconveyance
05/07/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement
05/07/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
01/25/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
12/22/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $122,282
Market value $9,694,134

Assessment History for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,694,134 1.2614 $122,282 +1.47%
2024-2025 $9,504,054 1.268 $120,511 +0.56%
2023-2024 $9,317,700 1.2862 $119,844 +2.41%
2022-2023 $9,135,000 1.281 $117,019 +547.41%
2021-2022 $1,373,161 1.3163 $18,075 +1.90%

Permits for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/29/1997
02/02/1983
01/24/1983
05/26/1982
05/11/1982
05/11/1982
04/22/1982
04/22/1982
02/08/1982
06/10/1980
Unlock the permit history for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1711 Senter Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map