Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  S 10th St  »  2350 S 10th St

2350 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2350 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Tract 6618
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-51-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose

Sale date 10/27/2022
Sale price $5,681,818
Arm's length
Property tax $32,809

Lot & Building Information for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose

Building sqft 5,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.37
Lot sqft 16,440
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112?

2350 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,601,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2022 $5,681,818
09/05/2014 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/27/2022 Reconveyance
10/27/2022 Substitution Trustee
10/27/2022 Grant Deed
09/14/2016 Grant Deed
03/25/2016 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
01/21/2016 Assignment Finance Statement
01/21/2016 Assignment Finance Statement
12/01/2015 Deed of Trust/Assignment/Finan
09/05/2014 Finance Statement
09/05/2014 Finance Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,809
Market value $2,601,000

Assessment History for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,601,000 1.2614 $32,809 +1.47%
2024-2025 $2,550,000 1.268 $32,334 +0.56%
2023-2024 $2,500,000 1.2862 $32,155 +160.76%
2022-2023 $962,645 1.281 $12,331 -0.74%
2021-2022 $943,770 1.3163 $12,423 +1.90%

Permits for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/04/1994
01/28/1980
01/02/1980
01/02/1980
09/18/1979
08/20/1979
Unlock the permit history for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2350 South 10th Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map