Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Senter Rd  »  2377 Senter Rd

2377 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

2377 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2377 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2377 Senter Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 2381 Senter Rd
2385 Senter Rd
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-51-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose

Property tax $10,413

Lot & Building Information for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose

Building sqft 7,180
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.47
Lot sqft 20,498
Units 4
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2377 Senter Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 2377 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2377 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 7,180 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2377 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112?

2377 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $825,507.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/19/2018 Assignment Deed of Trust
Assignment of Rents and Leases
01/22/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/03/2018 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
10/30/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
07/10/2013 Assignment
07/10/2013 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,413
Market value $825,507

Assessment History for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $825,507 1.2614 $10,413 +1.47%
2024-2025 $809,321 1.268 $10,262 +0.56%
2023-2024 $793,453 1.2862 $10,205 +2.41%
2022-2023 $777,896 1.281 $9,965 -0.74%
2021-2022 $762,644 1.3163 $10,039 +1.90%

Permits for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/04/2010
11/19/2007
01/23/2004
05/06/1993
04/28/1993
03/01/1993
03/01/1993
09/26/1988
09/26/1988
01/15/1988
Unlock the permit history for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2377 Senter Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map