Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Tully Rd  »  389 Tully Rd

389 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

389 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

389 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 389 Tully Road, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-51-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 389 Tully Road, San Jose

Sale date 03/23/2021
Sale price $5,354,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,367

Lot & Building Information for 389 Tully Road, San Jose

Building sqft 6,240
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.29
Lot sqft 12,780
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 389 Tully Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 389 Tully Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 389 Tully Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 389 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 389 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 has a total of 6,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $858.

What is the year built & the current market value of 389 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111?

389 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,931,748.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 389 Tully Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 389 Tully Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2021 $5,354,000
03/09/2020 $3,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 389 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 389 Tully Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/23/2021 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
03/23/2021 Subordination Agreement
03/23/2021 Lease
03/23/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
03/23/2021 Subordination Agreement
03/23/2021 Subordination Agreement
03/23/2021 Deed of Trust
03/23/2021 Subordination Agreement
03/23/2021 Subordination Agreement
03/23/2021 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 389 Tully Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 389 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,367
Market value $1,931,748

Assessment History for 389 Tully Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 389 Tully Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,931,748 1.2614 $24,367 +1.47%
2024-2025 $1,893,872 1.268 $24,014 +0.56%
2023-2024 $1,856,738 1.2862 $23,881 +2.41%
2022-2023 $1,820,332 1.281 $23,318 +44.11%
2021-2022 $1,229,271 1.3163 $16,181 +90.38%

Permits for 389 Tully Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 389 Tully Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/1986
01/13/1984
01/10/1984
01/04/1984
12/05/1983
04/11/1983
04/08/1983
04/07/1983
03/25/1983
Unlock the permit history for 389 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,885
Median age 37
Average household income $126,443
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 15,833
Owner occupied units 60.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $899,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 389 Tully Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 389 Tully Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 389 Tully Road, San Jose