Santa Clara County  »  95135  »  San Felipe Rd  »  3520 San Felipe Rd

3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 2932 Silverland CT
Zip code 95135
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 659-04-055

Sales & Tax Overview for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Current property tax $15,547

Lot & Building Information for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Building class Churches (76)
Acreage 6.052 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,253,775, the tax amount paid for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135 is $41,013.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/15/2023 Assignment
Assumption Agreement
05/17/2022 Agreement
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,014
Current property tax $15,547
Market value $3,253,775

Assessment History for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,253,775 1.2605 $41,014 +1.14%
2024-2025 $3,189,976 1.2712 $40,551 +1.50%
2023-2024 $3,127,428 1.2775 $39,953 +0.30%
2022-2023 $3,066,107 1.2992 $39,835 +1.04%
2021-2022 $3,005,989 1.3115 $39,424 +4.28%

Permits for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/01/2017
06/23/2004
08/05/2003
07/29/2003
06/27/2003
04/10/2003
02/27/1997
09/22/1994
08/11/1994
07/28/1994
Unlock the permit history for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,503
Median age 51
Average household income $244,123
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 7,583
Owner occupied units 86.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,662,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,036,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 3520 San Felipe Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3209 Lakebrook CT, San Jose 12/10/2021
3206 Lakemore CT, San Jose 05/26/2016 $350,000
3281 Pinkerton Dr, San Jose 07/16/2025 $2,000,000
3209 Trellis Pl, San Jose 10/19/2022
3221 Lakebrook CT, San Jose 02/16/2017
3213 Lakemore CT, San Jose 04/25/2007 $1,120,000
3414 Ambum Ave, San Jose 03/01/2002 $585,000
3461 Ambum Ave, San Jose 01/13/2021
3208 Foxboro Pl, San Jose 11/07/2024
3244 Foxboro Pl, San Jose 09/04/2012
2868 Aborn Rd, San Jose 04/01/2005 $773,500
3208 Lakebrook CT, San Jose 04/30/2020
3217 Lakeport CT, San Jose 08/01/2014 $1,220,000
394 San Felipe Rd, San Jose 11/30/2018 $100,000
385 San Felipe Rd, San Jose
3228 Foxboro Pl, San Jose 03/25/2015
3214 Lakebrook CT, San Jose 05/31/2024 $2,500,000
3205 Trellis Pl, San Jose 12/16/2024
3260 Padilla Way, San Jose 11/15/2016
3284 Padilla Way, San Jose 08/22/2016