Santa Clara County  »  95119  »  Las Colinas Ln  »  33 Las Colinas Ln

33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95119
County Santa Clara
Tract 8133
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 706-09-072

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Sale date 05/01/2015
Sale price $3,240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Building sqft 17,716
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.16
Lot sqft 50,530
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17051

Other Property Data for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119 has a total of 17,716 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.

When was 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119 built?

33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119 was built in 2000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2015 $3,240,000
06/18/2010 $2,150,000
09/22/2006 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2015 Grant Deed
12/01/2010 Release
09/13/2010 Agreement
09/03/2010 Lease
09/03/2010 Request for Notice Default
09/03/2010 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
09/03/2010 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
06/18/2010 Deed
09/22/2006 Deed
07/21/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2015-2016 $2,309,165 1.2577 $29,042 +4.54%
2014-2015 $2,263,932 1.2271 $27,781 +0.32%
2013-2014 $2,253,701 1.2287 $27,691 +1.47%
2012-2013 $2,209,512 1.2351 $27,290 +2.62%
2011-2012 $2,166,189 1.2276 $26,592 -29.86%

Permits for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/03/2025
03/30/2021
07/28/2020
09/12/2018
12/09/2016
02/04/2011
03/26/2008
03/26/2008
03/09/2000
02/23/2000
Unlock the permit history for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,841
Median age 40
Average household income $205,081
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 3,649
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,331,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,085,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.