Santa Clara County  »  95119  »  Las Colinas Ln  »  30 Las Colinas Ln

30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95119
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 706-09-100

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Sale date 10/26/2005
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Building sqft 25,550
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.53
Lot sqft 66,646
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17051

Other Property Data for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119 has a total of 25,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119?

30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,787,265.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2005 $4,100,000
05/10/2000 $8,000,000
05/10/2000 $4,599,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/20/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
09/20/2021 Deed of Trust
05/09/2017 Assignment
05/09/2017 Deed of Trust
09/27/2012 Regulatory Agreement
09/27/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/26/2005 Deed
05/10/2000 Deed
05/10/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $71,525
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,787,265

Assessment History for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,787,265 1.2359 $71,525 +0.69%
2024-2025 $5,739,537 1.2376 $71,033 +0.05%
2023-2024 $5,680,889 1.2497 $70,994 -0.38%
2022-2023 $5,622,352 1.2675 $71,263 -1.97%
2021-2022 $5,662,305 1.2838 $72,693 -2.07%

Permits for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/25/2017
06/01/2017
01/12/2006
06/29/2001
08/31/2000
08/25/2000
08/22/2000
02/19/1998
10/24/1997
10/07/1997
Unlock the permit history for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,841
Median age 40
Average household income $205,081
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 3,649
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,331,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,085,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.