Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Lindo CT  »  270 Lindo CT

270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 3883
Parcel ID 764-14-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill

Sale date 03/18/2009
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,964

Lot & Building Information for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 1,742
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.16
Lot sqft 6,800
Units 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-Density Residential District (R2)

Other Property Data for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,742 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527,966, the tax amount paid for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $5,964.

When was 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold?

270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 07/16/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2009 $410,000
06/06/2008 $559,000
02/02/2006 $730,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2018 Grant Deed
03/23/2016 Reconveyance
03/07/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/18/2009 Deed
06/06/2008 Deed
02/02/2006 Deed
01/18/2006 Deed
05/19/2004 Deed
05/19/2004 Deed
01/22/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,964
Market value $527,966

Assessment History for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $527,966 1.1297 $5,964 +1.90%
2024-2025 $517,615 1.1308 $5,853 +1.30%
2023-2024 $507,467 1.1386 $5,778 +1.69%
2022-2023 $497,518 1.1421 $5,682 +2.70%
2021-2022 $487,764 1.1343 $5,533 +2.38%

Permits for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 Lindo Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.08
Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.08
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.22
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.22
Community Adult NR Public 0 0.24

Nearest middle schools

Lewis H. Britton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 604 0.18