Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Lindo Ln  »  250 Lindo Ln

250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 764-14-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill

Sale date 05/04/2006
Sale price $755,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,577

Lot & Building Information for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 2,056
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.25
Lot sqft 10,900
Units 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-Density Residential District (R2)

Other Property Data for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,031,754, the tax amount paid for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $11,655.

When was 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold?

250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 09/21/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2006 $755,000
08/09/1996 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
09/20/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
09/21/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2047
09/21/2020 Quitclaim Deed
09/08/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
04/10/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2045
03/14/2014 Satisfaction Judgment
02/26/2014 Grant Deed
02/26/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2044
02/26/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,656
Current property tax $11,577
Market value $1,031,754

Assessment History for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,031,754 1.1297 $11,656 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,011,525 1.1308 $11,438 +1.30%
2023-2024 $991,693 1.1386 $11,291 +1.69%
2022-2023 $972,249 1.1421 $11,104 +2.70%
2021-2022 $953,187 1.1343 $10,812 +2.37%

Permits for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/17/2024
07/09/2021
07/09/2021
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Lindo Lane, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.09
Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.09
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.26
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.26
Community Adult NR Public 0 0.27

Nearest middle schools