Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Concord Cir  »  15875 Concord Cir

15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 817-06-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Sale date 11/09/2005
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,789

Lot & Building Information for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 14,749
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1
Lot sqft 43,560
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 14,749 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,459,839.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2005 $1,800,000
10/11/2001 $1,850,000
08/15/1988 $293,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/13/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/09/2005 Deed
10/11/2001 Deed
02/10/2000 Deed
08/15/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,789
Market value $2,459,839

Assessment History for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,459,839 1.1297 $27,789 +1.90%
2024-2025 $2,411,608 1.1308 $27,270 +1.30%
2023-2024 $2,364,323 1.1386 $26,920 +1.69%
2022-2023 $2,317,965 1.1421 $26,473 +2.70%
2021-2022 $2,272,515 1.1343 $25,777 +2.37%

Permits for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Here are the neighbors for 15875 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price