Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Concord Cir  »  15005 Concord Cir

15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 817-06-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Sale date 06/21/2024
Sale price $4,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,446

Lot & Building Information for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 16,152
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.1
Lot sqft 47,916
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 16,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,819,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2024 $4,725,000
04/14/2021 $824,000
05/11/2015 $1,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/10/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Subordination Agreement
07/10/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
07/10/2024 Agreement
Assignment
07/10/2024 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
07/10/2024 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
07/10/2024 Assignment Deed of Trust
06/21/2024 Deed of Trust
06/21/2024 Agreement
06/21/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $54,446
Market value $4,819,500

Assessment History for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,819,500 1.1297 $54,446 +78.77%
2024-2025 $2,693,339 1.1308 $30,456 +1.30%
2023-2024 $2,640,529 1.1386 $30,065 +1.69%
2022-2023 $2,588,755 1.1421 $29,566 +19.75%
2021-2022 $2,176,623 1.1343 $24,689 +2.37%

Permits for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/12/2024
10/02/2024
07/23/2024
07/11/2024
06/02/2016
04/21/2016
04/21/2016
03/22/2016
03/22/2016
03/16/2016
Unlock the permit history for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15005 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.