Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Condit Rd  »  16525 Condit Rd

16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 817-13-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

Sale date 09/08/2008
Sale price $43,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,902

Lot & Building Information for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 41,413
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 2.3
Lot sqft 100,188
Units 84
Year built 1985
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

How many square feet does 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 41,413 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,948,395.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 84 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2008 $43,000

Title Documents for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Amendment
04/18/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
08/12/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/13/2019 Reconveyance
05/13/2019 Substitution Trustee
05/01/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/01/2019 Reconveyance
05/01/2019 Agreement
05/01/2019 Assignment
05/01/2019 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $55,902
Market value $4,948,395

Assessment History for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,948,395 1.1297 $55,902 +1.90%
2024-2025 $4,851,369 1.1308 $54,859 +1.30%
2023-2024 $4,756,245 1.1386 $54,155 +1.69%
2022-2023 $4,662,986 1.1421 $53,256 +2.70%
2021-2022 $4,571,556 1.1343 $51,855 +2.37%

Permits for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/06/2025
03/01/2022
07/01/2019
11/09/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16525 Condit Road, Morgan Hill