Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Condit Rd  »  16695 Condit Rd

16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 817-13-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

Sale date 04/02/2012
Sale price $1,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,809

Lot & Building Information for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 10,524
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 4.47
Lot sqft 194,713
Units 1
Year built 1933
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 10,524 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1933 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,904,222.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2012 $1,625,000
06/10/1991 $2,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2022 Reconveyance
09/30/2022 Agreement
Assignment
09/30/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
09/30/2022 Subordination Agreement
09/30/2022 Subordination Agreement
09/30/2022 Deed of Trust
02/19/2020 Deed of Trust
11/26/2018 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
11/26/2018 Agreement
11/19/2018 Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,809
Market value $2,904,222

Assessment History for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,904,222 1.1297 $32,809 +1.90%
2024-2025 $2,847,277 1.1308 $32,197 +1.30%
2023-2024 $2,791,449 1.1386 $31,783 +1.69%
2022-2023 $2,736,716 1.1421 $31,256 +12.13%
2021-2022 $2,457,566 1.1343 $27,876 +2.37%

Permits for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/09/2023
10/27/2021
05/20/2021
03/16/2021
09/29/2020
02/21/2017
11/09/2015
04/08/2015
04/24/2013
09/04/2012
Unlock the permit history for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,517
Median age 39
Average household income $202,098
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 16,512
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,051,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16695 Condit Road, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.