Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  New Ave  »  10415 New Ave

10415 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

10415 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10415 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 835-11-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy

Sale date 10/17/2017
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,647

Lot & Building Information for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 2.883 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-20Ac)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,304,319, the tax amount paid for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $15,731.

When was 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10415 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 10/17/2017 for $1,125,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2017 $1,125,000
08/15/2014 $900,000
02/27/2013 $590,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/27/2020 Deed of Trust
10/18/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
10/17/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
10/17/2017 Grant Deed
03/10/2017 Restriction
01/18/2017 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default
01/20/2042
11/18/2016 Subordination Agreement
11/18/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
02/12/2015 Deed Trust & Request Notice of 02/20/2040
08/15/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2044
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,731
Current property tax $15,647
Market value $1,304,319

Assessment History for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,304,319 1.2061 $15,731 +1.63%
2024-2025 $1,278,746 1.2105 $15,479 +0.72%
2023-2024 $1,253,674 1.2259 $15,369 +1.80%
2022-2023 $1,229,093 1.2283 $15,097 +0.41%
2021-2022 $1,204,995 1.2477 $15,035 +1.23%

Permits for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10415 New Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 1.84
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.28
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 3.08
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 3.13
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 3.30

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.28
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 3.08
South Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 735 3.11