Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  N Name Uno  »  9340 N Name Uno

9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 835-05-031

Lot & Building Information for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 1.614 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Park/Public Facilities (PF)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Termination
09/29/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Termination
09/29/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Termination
06/30/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
03/04/2019 Grant Deed
12/29/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
12/28/2017 Amendment/ Modification
12/28/2017 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
09/19/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
09/18/2017 Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026

Assessment History for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2019-2020 $1,156,127 1.2775 $14,770 +10.95%
2018-2019 $1,133,458 1.1745 $13,312 -5.45%
2017-2018 $1,111,234 1.2671 $14,080 +1.88%
2016-2017 $1,089,446 1.2686 $13,821 +6.06%
2015-2016 $1,073,082 1.2144 $13,032 +0.61%

Permits for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9340 North Name Uno, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 1.34
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 1.40
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 1.44
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 1.47
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.57

Nearest middle schools

South Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 735 1.32