Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Stoney CT  »  590 Stoney CT

590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-10-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy

Property tax $10,253

Lot & Building Information for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy

Building sqft 728
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 0.4
Lot sqft 17,400
Units 1
Year built 1900
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (R-2)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, CA 95020?

590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1900 and has a total of 728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $841,363, the tax amount paid for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $10,252.

When was 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 02/24/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
09/10/2019 Quitclaim Deed
10/31/2006 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,253
Market value $841,363

Assessment History for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $841,363 1.2186 $10,253 +1.59%
2024-2025 $824,866 1.2235 $10,092 +0.57%
2023-2024 $808,693 1.2409 $10,035 +1.64%
2022-2023 $792,837 1.2453 $9,873 +0.40%
2021-2022 $777,292 1.2652 $9,834 +1.10%

Permits for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 Stoney Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 0.18
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 0.27
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 0.27
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 0.51
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 0.27
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 0.51