Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  E 9th St  »  415 E 9th St

415 East 9th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

415 East 9th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 East 9th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-12-048

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy

Sale date 10/29/1993
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,461

Lot & Building Information for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy

Building sqft 4,350
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.7
Lot sqft 30,492
Units 1
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy

How many square feet does 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 4,350 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020?

415 East 9th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $694,307.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/1993 $320,000

Title Documents for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2023 Corrective Quitclaim Deed
10/29/1993 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,461
Market value $694,307

Assessment History for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $694,307 1.2186 $8,461 +1.59%
2024-2025 $680,694 1.2235 $8,328 +0.57%
2023-2024 $667,348 1.2409 $8,281 +1.64%
2022-2023 $654,264 1.2453 $8,148 +0.40%
2021-2022 $641,436 1.2652 $8,115 +1.10%

Permits for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 415 East 9th Street, Gilroy.