Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Mayock Rd  »  205 Mayock Rd

205 Mayock Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

205 Mayock Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Mayock Road, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-15-153

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy

Sale date 07/03/2012
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,221

Lot & Building Information for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy

Building sqft 15,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.14
Lot sqft 93,218
Units 8
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy, CA 95020?

205 Mayock Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,151,719.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2012 $1,000,000
04/05/2000 $560,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/26/2017 Notice
10/02/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
07/03/2012 Grant Deed
04/29/2004 Deed
04/05/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,221
Market value $2,151,719

Assessment History for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,151,719 1.2186 $26,221 +1.59%
2024-2025 $2,109,529 1.2235 $25,810 +0.57%
2023-2024 $2,068,167 1.2409 $25,664 +1.64%
2022-2023 $2,027,616 1.2453 $25,250 +0.40%
2021-2022 $1,987,860 1.2652 $25,150 +1.11%

Permits for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 205 Mayock Road, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
273 E 10th St, Gilroy 5,400 06/19/1989 $785,000