Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  E Luchessa Ave  »  550 E Luchessa Ave

550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-15-124

Sales & Tax Overview for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Sale date 12/23/2015
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,277

Lot & Building Information for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Building sqft 24,308
Building class Fabricated Metal Products (34)
Acreage 2.86
Lot sqft 124,656
Units 1
Year built 1989
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fabricated Metal Products (34) located at 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 24,308 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020?

550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,551,386.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2015 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/24/2015 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/23/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/23/2015 Grant Deed
12/23/2015 Quitclaim Deed
07/06/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,277
Market value $3,551,386

Assessment History for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,551,386 1.2186 $43,277 +1.59%
2024-2025 $3,481,752 1.2235 $42,599 +0.57%
2023-2024 $3,413,483 1.2409 $42,358 +1.64%
2022-2023 $3,346,553 1.2453 $41,675 +0.40%
2021-2022 $3,280,936 1.2652 $41,510 +1.11%

Permits for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 550 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price