40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy |
| Zip code | 95020 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 841-14-074 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy
| Property tax | $23,900 |
Lot & Building Information for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy
| Building sqft | 43,900 |
| Building class | Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) |
| Acreage | 2.42 |
| Lot sqft | 105,415 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 02001 |
Other Property Data for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy
- • Improvements for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy
This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 43,900 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020?40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,961,231.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy
Access detailed property tax data for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,900 |
| Market value | $1,961,231 |
Assessment History for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,961,231 | 1.2186 | $23,900 | +1.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,922,777 | 1.2235 | $23,525 | +0.57% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,885,076 | 1.2409 | $23,392 | +1.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,848,114 | 1.2453 | $23,015 | +0.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,811,877 | 1.2652 | $22,924 | +1.11% |
Permits for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy
The complete history of permits filed for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,181 |
| Median age | 37.6 |
| Average household income | $168,095 |
| Family households | 80.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,984 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,087,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $927,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy
Here are the neighbors for 40 East Luchessa Avenue, Gilroy.