Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  State Highway 25  »  1020 State Highway 25

1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy
Alternate address(es) 1030 State Highway 25
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-37-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy

Sale date 06/01/2020
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $92,594

Lot & Building Information for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy

Building sqft 39,594
Building class Food and Kindred Products, Wineries (20)
Acreage 68.57
Lot sqft 2,986,909
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Food and Kindred Products, Wineries (20) located at 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 39,594 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy, CA 95020?

1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,677,163.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2020 $7,500,000
06/06/1996 $196,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/15/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
08/12/2022 Notice of Violation/Notice of Zoning\, Building\, Grading Violation
08/08/2022 Reconveyance
08/08/2022 Substitution Trustee
08/02/2022 Release/Withdrawal Writ Execution/Attachment/Levy
03/28/2022 Notice of Violation/Notice of Zoning\, Building\, Grading Violation
04/12/2021 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
06/22/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement
06/15/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement
06/11/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $92,594
Market value $7,677,163

Assessment History for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,677,163 1.2061 $92,594 +1.63%
2024-2025 $7,526,632 1.2105 $91,110 -5.73%
2023-2024 $7,883,836 1.2259 $96,648 +1.80%
2022-2023 $7,729,252 1.2283 $94,938 +208.83%
2021-2022 $2,463,821 1.2477 $30,741 +1.23%

Permits for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 1020 State Highway 25, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4285 Sheldon Ave, Gilroy 12/12/2005