Ocean County  »  08092  »  Cox S Crossing Rd  »  125 Cox S Crossing Rd

125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek, NJ 08092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek
Zip code 08092
County Ocean
Municipality Eagleswood Township
Block 28
Lot 10
Neighborhood Spraguetown

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek

Property tax $17,696

Lot & Building Information for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 5
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek

• • Improvements for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek

What is the assessed value of 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek, NJ 08092 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $642,800, the tax amount paid for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek, NJ 08092 is $12,226.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek, NJ 08092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,696
Market value $642,800

Assessment History for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $642,800 $642,800 2.753 $17,696 +0.40%
2023 $642,800 $642,800 2.742 $17,626 +2.58%
2022 $642,800 $642,800 2.673 $17,182 +0.53%
2021 $642,800 $642,800 2.659 $17,092 -1.95%
2020 $642,800 $642,800 2.712 $17,433 +3.12%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,182
Median age 41
Average household income $128,713
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,213
Owner occupied units 83.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $538,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $291,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek

Here are the neighbors for 125 Cox South Crossing Road, West Creek.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180 Cox Ave, Tuckerton 2,634 05/07/2002 $239,000
156 Cox Ave, Tuckerton 2,244
169 Cox S Crossing Rd, West Creek 2,012
164 Cox Ave, Tuckerton 2,044 04/05/2013 $151,000
208 Forge Rd, West Creek 960
431 Route 9, Waretown 714 04/08/2008 $375,000
218 Forge Rd, West Creek 1,973 01/26/2004
171 Cox S Crossing Rd, West Creek 900 04/19/2017 $70,000