Santa Clara County  »  300 Enzo Dr

300 Enzo Drive, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

300 Enzo Drive, San Jose, CA 95138 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Enzo Drive, San Jose, CA 95138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95138
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 678-06-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 97,831
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 4.77
Lot sqft 207,650
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17055

Other Property Data for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose

How many square feet does 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose, CA 95138 have?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose, CA 95138 has a total of 97,831 square feet.

When was 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose, CA 95138 built?

300 Enzo Drive, San Jose, CA 95138 was built in 1998.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/03/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/29/2021 Termination
04/29/2021 Grant Deed
01/19/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/11/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
04/16/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/21/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/21/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/23/2006 Deed
09/13/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose, CA 95138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2021-2022 $7,602,316 1.2838 $97,599 +1.64%
2020-2021 $7,524,365 1.2762 $96,026 +2.08%
2019-2020 $7,376,830 1.2752 $94,069 +0.35%
2018-2019 $7,232,187 1.2962 $93,744 +1.22%
2017-2018 $7,090,380 1.3062 $92,612 +5.09%

Permits for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/29/2013
11/28/2007
02/16/2007
01/11/2007
01/10/2007
12/05/2006
12/01/2006
03/30/2006
02/15/2006
03/30/2004
Unlock the permit history for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,960
Median age 38.9
Average household income $287,237
Family households 86.8%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 80.9%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,516,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Enzo Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map