Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Silver Creek Rd  »  4013 Silver Creek Rd

4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Tract 9239
Neighborhood Silver Creek
Parcel ID 679-12-059

Sales & Tax Overview for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose

Sale date 09/17/2021
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,402

Lot & Building Information for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.093

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95121 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,697,931, the tax amount paid for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95121 is $21,402.

When was 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95121 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95121 was last sold in 09/17/2021 for $1,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2021 $1,600,000
01/03/2002 $590,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2021 Deed of Trust 10/01/2051
09/17/2021 Grant Deed
06/15/2021 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
06/20/2046
09/01/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2030
12/03/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2028
12/03/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/03/2013 Grant Deed
06/11/2008 Deed
06/11/2008 Deed
06/25/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,402
Market value $1,697,931

Assessment History for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,697,931 1.2605 $21,402 +1.14%
2024-2025 $1,664,640 1.2712 $21,161 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,632,000 1.2775 $20,849 +0.30%
2022-2023 $1,600,000 1.2992 $20,787 +96.85%
2021-2022 $805,213 1.3115 $10,560 +4.28%

Permits for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/06/2023
04/11/2018
05/31/2007
05/16/2000
       
Unlock the permit history for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4013 Silver Creek Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alim Academy NR Private 1-12 7 0.18
Scholars Academy NR Private K-3 31 0.35
John J. Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-6 534 0.55
Ramblewood Elementary School 5 Public K-6 259 0.62
James Franklin Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-6 622 0.80

Nearest middle schools