Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Gullane Way  »  2103 Gullane Way

2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 9300
Parcel ID 810-48-065

Sales & Tax Overview for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy

Sale date 05/29/2013
Sale price $601,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,933

Lot & Building Information for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.085

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $740,072, the tax amount paid for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $9,018.

When was 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 05/29/2013 for $601,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2013 $601,000
04/26/2011 $450,000
02/25/2011 $676,018
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/13/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
06/13/2052
05/13/2020 Deed of Trust 06/01/2050
05/24/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/05/2013 Release Lien
05/29/2013 Deed of Trust & Assignment of 06/01/2043
05/29/2013 Grant Deed
04/26/2011 Deed
04/26/2011 Deed
02/25/2011 Trustees Deed
11/01/2010 Notice Trustee Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,019
Current property tax $8,933
Market value $740,072

Assessment History for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $740,072 1.2186 $9,019 +1.59%
2024-2025 $725,562 1.2235 $8,877 +0.57%
2023-2024 $711,336 1.2409 $8,827 +1.64%
2022-2023 $697,389 1.2453 $8,685 +0.40%
2021-2022 $683,716 1.2652 $8,650 +1.10%

Permits for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2103 Gullane Way, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 1.24
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 1.29
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.50
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Solorsano Middle School 5 Public 6-8 780 0.74