Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Shoreline Blvd  »  1400 Shoreline Blvd

1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 116-13-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Sale date 07/12/2016
Sale price $215,203,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,129,706

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Building sqft 91,392
Total sqft 91,392
Building class General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22)
Acreage 6.4
Buildings on lot 4
Lot sqft 278,784
Units 4
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05004

Other Property Data for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22) located at 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 91,392 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,354.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043?

1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $97,396,882.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2016 $215,203,500
12/18/2014 $79,000,000
12/29/2008 $1,950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2016 Grant Deed
12/18/2014 Rescind/Release/Replace Restri
12/18/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/18/2014 Grant Deed
04/29/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
04/29/2014 Option/Contract
02/18/2013 Notice Non Responsibility
12/29/2008 Deed
10/08/2008 Deed
10/08/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,129,706
Market value $97,396,882

Assessment History for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $97,396,882 1.1599 $1,129,706 -0.60%
2024-2025 $95,502,810 1.19 $1,136,483 +1.32%
2023-2024 $93,642,466 1.1978 $1,121,649 +0.26%
2022-2023 $91,816,390 1.2185 $1,118,783 +2.41%
2021-2022 $90,029,647 1.2134 $1,092,420 -2.47%

Permits for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 1400 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View.