710 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
710 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 710 Astor Court, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9439 |
| Parcel ID | 147-94-010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/15/2003 |
| Sale price | $396,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,266 |
Lot & Building Information for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.017 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multiple Family (R3) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 710 Astor Court, Mountain View
Assessed at $547,228, the tax amount paid for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $6,347.
When was 710 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?710 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 10/15/2003 for $396,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2003 | $396,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,347 |
| Current property tax | $6,266 |
| Market value | $547,228 |
Assessment History for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $547,228 | 1.1599 | $6,347 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $536,499 | 1.19 | $6,384 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $525,981 | 1.1978 | $6,300 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $515,668 | 1.2185 | $6,283 | +2.44% |
| 2021-2022 | $505,557 | 1.2134 | $6,134 | +0.59% |
Permits for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Fruits Learning Center | NR | Private | K-6 | 205 | 0.37 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.40 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.40 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.58 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 0.40 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.40 |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 70 | 0.41 |
| Crittenden Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 537 | 0.46 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.57 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 0.40 |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 70 | 0.41 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.57 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.58 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.72 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 710 Astor Court, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View | 08/14/2023 | ||
| 715 Astor CT, Mountain View | |||
| 103 Laurel Way, Mountain View | |||
| 911 Camille Ln, Mountain View | 05/21/2021 | $1,888,000 | |
| 743 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 12/02/2019 | $1,290,000 | |
| 734 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 06/08/2006 | ||
| 712 Astor CT, Mountain View | 04/26/2019 | ||
| 702 Astor CT, Mountain View | 12/17/2025 | ||
| 726 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 09/12/2012 | ||
| 111 Whits Rd, Mountain View | 08/10/2012 | ||
| 742 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 03/06/2024 | $1,310,000 | |
| 580 Boranda CT, Mountain View | 01/27/2021 | ||
| 732 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 07/09/2024 | ||
| 113 Laurel Way, Mountain View | |||
| 711 Astor CT, Mountain View | 10/15/2019 | ||
| 738 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 04/03/2007 | ||
| 720 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 02/23/2023 | $1,265,000 | |
| 560 Boranda CT, Mountain View | 03/25/2021 | ||
| 929 Camille Ln, Mountain View | 05/07/2019 | ||
| 1400 Shoreline Blvd, Mountain View | 91,392 | 07/12/2016 | $215,203,500 |