109 Laurel Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
109 Laurel Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94040 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | The Crossings |
| Parcel ID | 148-26-021 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/21/2008 |
| Sale price | $960,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,144 |
Lot & Building Information for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.055 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community/Precise Plan (P) |
| School district | 05009 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,236,242, the tax amount paid for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $14,224.
When was 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold?109 Laurel Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 08/14/2023.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2008 | $960,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,224 |
| Current property tax | $14,144 |
| Market value | $1,236,242 |
Assessment History for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,236,242 | 1.1506 | $14,224 | +3.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,212,003 | 1.1329 | $13,731 | +1.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,188,239 | 1.1424 | $13,574 | +0.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,164,941 | 1.156 | $13,467 | -0.60% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,142,100 | 1.1862 | $13,548 | -0.83% |
Permits for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.54 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.54 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.55 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.55 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.52 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.54 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.55 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.55 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.52 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.54 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.55 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.80 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 109 Laurel Way, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 710 Astor CT, Mountain View | 10/15/2003 | $396,500 | |
| 715 Astor CT, Mountain View | |||
| 103 Laurel Way, Mountain View | |||
| 743 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 12/02/2019 | $1,290,000 | |
| 734 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 06/08/2006 | ||
| 712 Astor CT, Mountain View | 04/26/2019 | ||
| 726 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 09/12/2012 | ||
| 702 Astor CT, Mountain View | 12/17/2025 | ||
| 111 Whits Rd, Mountain View | 08/10/2012 | ||
| 742 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 03/06/2024 | $1,310,000 | |
| 736 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 06/06/2019 | ||
| 732 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 07/09/2024 | ||
| 113 Laurel Way, Mountain View | |||
| 711 Astor CT, Mountain View | 10/15/2019 | ||
| 738 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 04/03/2007 | ||
| 720 Cottage CT, Mountain View | 02/23/2023 | $1,265,000 | |
| 492 Castro St, Mountain View | 176,296 | 12/02/2005 | |
| 560 Boranda CT, Mountain View | 03/25/2021 | ||
| 929 Camille Ln, Mountain View | 05/07/2019 | ||
| 1400 Shoreline Blvd, Mountain View | 91,392 | 07/12/2016 | $215,203,500 |