Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  San Ysidro Ave  »  8757 San Ysidro Ave

8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy
Alternate address(es) 8767 San Ysidro Ave
8777 San Ysidro Ave
8787 San Ysidro Ave
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 835-04-080

Sales & Tax Overview for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy

Sale date 12/05/2017
Sale price $16,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $221,849

Lot & Building Information for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy

Building sqft 84,728
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 6.54
Lot sqft 284,882
Units 1
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 84,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020?

8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,205,265.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2017 $16,000,000
09/04/2014 $5,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/2025 Reconveyance
01/09/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
01/09/2025 Deed of Trust
12/27/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/05/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/05/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/05/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/05/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/05/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/05/2017 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $221,849
Market value $18,205,265

Assessment History for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,205,265 1.2186 $221,849 +1.59%
2024-2025 $17,848,300 1.2235 $218,374 +0.57%
2023-2024 $17,498,334 1.2409 $217,137 +24.55%
2022-2023 $14,000,000 1.2453 $174,342 -18.07%
2021-2022 $16,818,855 1.2652 $212,792 +1.11%

Permits for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 8757 San Ysidro Avenue, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price