920 Renz Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
920 Renz Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy |
| Alternate address(es) | 7050 Camino Arroyo 930 Renz Ln 940 Renz Ln |
| Zip code | 95020 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9463 |
| Parcel ID | 841-18-079 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy
| Sale date | 11/26/2019 |
| Sale price | $19,180,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $255,615 |
Lot & Building Information for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy
| Building sqft | 67,648 |
| Total sqft | 68,077 |
| Building class | Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) |
| Acreage | 7.63 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Lot sqft | 332,363 |
| Units | 6 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 02001 |
Other Property Data for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy
- • Improvements for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy
This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 67,648 square feet and a current price per square foot of $283.
What is the year built & the current market value of 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020?920 Renz Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,976,128.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/01/2019 |
| Last updated | 04/30/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite Unit 13 | Interior Retail | $27/Sqft/Year | 7,000 | Kevin Sweatt |
| Suite Old Navy Space | Interior Retail | $18/Sqft/Year | 18,800 | Kevin Sweatt |
Past Sales & Property History for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy
Access detailed property tax data for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $255,615 |
| Market value | $20,976,128 |
Assessment History for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $20,976,128 | 1.2186 | $255,615 | +1.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $20,564,832 | 1.2235 | $251,611 | +0.57% |
| 2023-2024 | $20,161,601 | 1.2409 | $250,185 | +1.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $19,766,277 | 1.2453 | $246,149 | +0.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $19,378,704 | 1.2652 | $245,179 | +1.11% |
Permits for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy
The complete history of permits filed for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 67,945 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $167,067 |
| Family households | 80.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,621 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,044,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $883,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy
Here are the neighbors for 920 Renz Lane, Gilroy.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |