Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Camino Arroyo  »  6925 Camino Arroyo

6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-70-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy

Sale date 09/22/2008
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,124

Lot & Building Information for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy

Building sqft 6,500
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.64
Lot sqft 71,221
Units 1
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 6,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $592.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy, CA 95020?

6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,472,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy

No photo available
Famous Dave's Gilroy
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/08/2023
Last updated 04/02/2026
Lot size 1.64 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#6925 Restaurant $34.68/Sqft/Year 6,500 Jon Stansbury
James Gaglione
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Famous Dave's Gilroy
6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy
Property Restaurant
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6500 Sqft
Price $34.68/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2008 $3,850,000

Title Documents for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2022 Release
11/04/2021 Release
11/03/2021 Reconveyance
11/03/2021 Substitution Trustee
09/22/2008 Deed
12/20/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,124
Market value $2,472,000

Assessment History for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,472,000 1.2186 $30,124 -0.40%
2024-2025 $2,472,000 1.2235 $30,245 -15.95%
2023-2024 $2,900,000 1.2409 $35,986 -11.90%
2022-2023 $3,280,000 1.2453 $40,846 -23.50%
2021-2022 $4,220,000 1.2652 $53,391 +5.57%

Permits for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 6925 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7912 Kipling Cir, Gilroy 03/06/2020 $655,000