Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Jarvis Dr  »  885 Jarvis Dr

885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-30-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

Sale date 12/13/2011
Sale price $1,194,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,940

Lot & Building Information for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 21,744
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.66
Lot sqft 72,570
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 21,744 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,499,477.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2011 $1,194,000
09/09/1999 $1,897,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/11/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/11/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/31/2015 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/31/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/31/2015 Subordination Agreement
08/31/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/13/2011 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
12/13/2011 Constr Deed of Trust
12/13/2011 Deed
09/09/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,940
Market value $1,499,477

Assessment History for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,499,477 1.1297 $16,940 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,470,076 1.1308 $16,624 +1.30%
2023-2024 $1,441,252 1.1386 $16,410 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,412,993 1.1421 $16,138 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,385,288 1.1343 $15,713 +2.37%

Permits for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/23/2022
06/27/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,517
Median age 39
Average household income $202,098
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 16,512
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,051,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 885 Jarvis Drive, Morgan Hill