Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Sutter Blvd  »  18635 Sutter Blvd

18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill
Alternate address(es) 18601 Sutter Blvd
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-33-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Sale date 05/17/2018
Sale price $7,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $97,048

Lot & Building Information for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 25,186
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 1.93
Lot sqft 84,070
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 25,186 square feet and a current price per square foot of $299.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,590,608.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2018 $7,550,000
07/31/1997 $72,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/17/2018 Grant Deed
03/08/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
03/08/2017 Assignment
03/08/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/28/2012 Notice Non Responsibility
07/16/1999 Deed
07/31/1997 Deed
07/31/1997 Deed
07/26/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $97,048
Market value $8,590,608

Assessment History for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,590,608 1.1297 $97,048 +1.90%
2024-2025 $8,422,166 1.1308 $95,238 +1.30%
2023-2024 $8,257,026 1.1386 $94,014 +1.69%
2022-2023 $8,095,124 1.1421 $92,454 +2.70%
2021-2022 $7,936,397 1.1343 $90,023 +2.37%

Permits for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/07/2022
05/19/2022
05/10/2022
03/21/2017
03/08/2017
03/07/2017
02/22/2017
01/20/2017
11/22/2016
12/11/2012
Unlock the permit history for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,517
Median age 39
Average household income $202,098
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 16,512
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,051,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18635 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.